Generally, Presentation Day classes are held during the very last (or second last) class of term 4, in your regular venue at (or close to) your regular class time. There may be some exceptions due to teacher, venue availability and logistics.
Please note that these details are NOT COMPLETELY FINAL at the moment...
Airport West Tots - Sat 9:30 | 16 Dec, 09:15 AM | Dancescape, 37 Parer Road, Airport West - map |
Airport West M&M - Sat 10:20 | 16 Dec, 10:15 AM | Dancescape, 37 Parer Road, Airport West - map |
Airport West Next Steps - Sat 11:00 | 16 Dec, 11:00 AM | Dancescape, 37 Parer Road, Airport West - map |
Box Hill Tots - Sun 9:30 | 17 Dec, 09:30 AM | Box Hill Lions Club, 1230 Riversdale Rd, Box Hill South - map |
Box Hill M&M - Sun 10:20 | 17 Dec, 10:30 AM | Box Hill Lions Club, 1230 Riversdale Rd, Box Hill South - map |
Brighton Tots - Mon 9:45 | 11 Dec, 09:45 AM | Dance Studio, 104 Bay Street, Brighton North - map |
Brighton M&M - Mon 10:35 | 11 Dec, 10:45 AM | Dance Studio, 104 Bay Street, Brighton North - map |
Brighton Tots - Thu 9:45 | 14 Dec, 09:45 AM | Dance Studio, 104 Bay Street, Brighton North - map |
Brighton M&M - Thu 10:35 | 14 Dec, 10:45 AM | Dance Studio, 104 Bay Street, Brighton North - map |
Burwood Tots - Fri 9:45 | 15 Dec, 09:45 AM | Burwood Uniting Church - The Hall, 1 Hyslop Street, Burwood - map |
Burwood M&M - Fri 10:35 | 15 Dec, 10:45 AM | Burwood Uniting Church - The Hall, 1 Hyslop Street, Burwood - map |
Burwood M&M - Sat 9:05 | 16 Dec, 09:00 AM | Burwood Uniting Church - The Hall, 1 Hyslop Street, Burwood - map |
Burwood Tots - Sat 9:45 | 16 Dec, 09:45 AM | Burwood Uniting Church - The Hall, 1 Hyslop Street, Burwood - map |
Burwood M&M - Sat 10:35 | 16 Dec, 10:45 AM | Burwood Uniting Church - The Hall, 1 Hyslop Street, Burwood - map |
Burwood Next Steps - Sat 11:15 | 16 Dec, 11:30 AM | Burwood Uniting Church - The Hall, 1 Hyslop Street, Burwood - map |
Carnegie Tots - Fri 9:45 | 15 Dec, 09:45 AM | Packer Park Hall, 120 Leila Road, Carnegie - map |
Carnegie M&M - Fri 10:35 | 15 Dec, 10:45 AM | Packer Park Hall, 120 Leila Road, Carnegie - map |
Chelmer Tots - Mon 9:45 | 4 Dec, 09:45 AM | St David’s Memorial Hall, 54 Chelmer Street East, Chelmer - map |
Chelmer M&M - Mon 10:35 | 4 Dec, 10:45 AM | St David’s Memorial Hall, 54 Chelmer Street East, Chelmer - map |
Clarence Park Tots - Thu 9:45 | 14 Dec, 09:45 AM | Church of the Trinity - Uniting Church, 318 Goodwood Road, Clarence Park - map |
Clarence Park M&M - Thu 10:35 | 14 Dec, 10:45 AM | Church of the Trinity - Uniting Church, 318 Goodwood Road, Clarence Park - map |
Clarence Park Next Steps - Thu 4:00 | 14 Dec, 04:00 PM | Church of the Trinity - Uniting Church, 318 Goodwood Road, Clarence Park - map |
Clarence Park Aspirants - Thu 4:45 | 7 Dec, 05:00 PM | Church of the Trinity - Uniting Church, 318 Goodwood Road, Clarence Park - map |
Clarence Park M&M - Sat 9:05 | 16 Dec, 09:00 AM | Church of the Trinity - Uniting Church, 318 Goodwood Road, Clarence Park - map |
Clarence Park Tots - Sat 9:45 | 16 Dec, 09:45 AM | Church of the Trinity - Uniting Church, 318 Goodwood Road, Clarence Park - map |
Coorparoo Tots - Fri 9:45 | 8 Dec, 09:45 AM | Coorparoo Presbyterian Church, 37 Emlyn St, Coorparoo - map |
Coorparoo M&M - Fri 10:35 | 8 Dec, 10:45 AM | Coorparoo Presbyterian Church, 37 Emlyn St, Coorparoo - map |
Essendon M&M - Mon 10:00 | 11 Dec, 10:00 AM | Bradshaw Street Community Hall, 9-11 Bradshaw Street, Essendon - map |
Essendon Tots - Mon 10:35 | 11 Dec, 10:45 AM | Bradshaw Street Community Hall, 9-11 Bradshaw Street, Essendon - map |
Essendon M&M - Wed 10:00 | 13 Dec, 10:00 AM | Bradshaw Street Community Hall, 9-11 Bradshaw Street, Essendon - map |
Essendon Tots - Wed 10:35 | 13 Dec, 10:45 AM | Bradshaw Street Community Hall, 9-11 Bradshaw Street, Essendon - map |
Essendon Tots - Sun 9:45 | 17 Dec, 09:45 AM | Bradshaw Street Community Hall, 9-11 Bradshaw Street, Essendon - map |
Essendon M&M - Sun 10:35 | 17 Dec, 10:45 AM | Bradshaw Street Community Hall, 9-11 Bradshaw Street, Essendon - map |
Essendon Next Steps - Sun 11:15 | 17 Dec, 11:30 AM | Bradshaw Street Community Hall, 9-11 Bradshaw Street, Essendon - map |
Essendon Tots - Thu 9:45 | 14 Dec, 09:45 AM | Doutta Galla Hall, 51 Kerferd Street, Essendon - map |
Essendon M&M - Thu 10:35 | 14 Dec, 10:45 AM | Doutta Galla Hall, 51 Kerferd Street, Essendon - map |
Essendon Tots - Fri 9:45 | 15 Dec, 09:45 AM | Doutta Galla Hall, 51 Kerferd Street, Essendon - map |
Essendon M&M - Fri 10:35 | 15 Dec, 10:45 AM | Doutta Galla Hall, 51 Kerferd Street, Essendon - map |
Flemington Tots - Sat 9:45 | 16 Dec, 09:45 AM | Canterbury Street Stables, 49-53 Canterbury St, Flemington - map |
Flemington M&M - Sat 10:35 | 16 Dec, 10:45 AM | Canterbury Street Stables, 49-53 Canterbury St, Flemington - map |
Flemington Next Steps - Sat 11:15 | 2 Dec, 11:20 AM | Canterbury Street Stables, 49-53 Canterbury St, Flemington - map |
Glynde Tots - Mon 9:45 | 11 Dec, 09:45 AM | Glynde Lutheran Church , 15-17 Glynburn Rd , Glynde - map |
Glynde M&M - Mon 10:35 | 11 Dec, 10:45 AM | Glynde Lutheran Church , 15-17 Glynburn Rd , Glynde - map |
Golden Grove M&M - Thu 10:35 | 14 Dec, 10:30 AM | Golden Grove Uniting Church, 75 One Tree Hill Road, Golden Grove - map |
Highett Tots - Sun 9:45 | 10 Dec, 09:45 AM | Highett Neighbourhood Community House, 2 Livingston Street, Highett - map |
Highett M&M - Sun 10:35 | 10 Dec, 10:45 AM | Highett Neighbourhood Community House, 2 Livingston Street, Highett - map |
Highett Next Steps - Sun 11:15 | 10 Dec, 11:30 AM | Highett Neighbourhood Community House, 2 Livingston Street, Highett - map |
Hillside Tots - Mon 9:45 | 11 Dec, 09:30 AM | Fraser Rise Children’s and Community Centre, 46 City Vista Court, Fraser Rise - map |
Hillside M&M - Mon 10:35 | 11 Dec, 10:30 AM | Fraser Rise Children’s and Community Centre, 46 City Vista Court, Fraser Rise - map |
Hillside Next Steps - Sat 8:30 | 16 Dec, 08:30 AM | Hillside Community Centre, 71 Royal Crescent, Hillside - map |
Hillside Tots - Sat 9:20 | 16 Dec, 09:30 AM | Hillside Community Centre, 71 Royal Crescent, Hillside - map |
Hillside Tots - Sat 10:10 | 16 Dec, 10:30 AM | Hillside Community Centre, 71 Royal Crescent, Hillside - map |
Hillside Aspirants - Sat 10:55 | 16 Dec, 11:30 AM | Hillside Community Centre, 71 Royal Crescent, Hillside - map |
Kew East Tots - Mon 9:45 | 11 Dec, 09:45 AM | East Kew Uniting Church, 142 Normanby Road, Kew East - map |
Kew East M&M - Mon 10:35 | 11 Dec, 10:45 AM | East Kew Uniting Church, 142 Normanby Road, Kew East - map |
Macedon Aspirants - Mon 4:15 | 11 Dec, 04:00 PM | Macedon Community Centre, Tony Clarke Reserve, 37 Waterfalls Road, Macedon - map |
Macedon Aspirants (3) - Mon 5:15 | 11 Dec, 05:00 PM | Macedon Community Centre, Tony Clarke Reserve, 37 Waterfalls Road, Macedon - map |
Macedon Aspirants (4) - Mon 6:30 | 11 Dec, 06:15 PM | Macedon Community Centre, Tony Clarke Reserve, 37 Waterfalls Road, Macedon - map |
Macedon Next Steps - Sat 10:00 | 2 Dec, 10:00 AM | Macedon Community Centre, Tony Clarke Reserve, 37 Waterfalls Road, Macedon - map |
Melton Tots - Sat 9:45 | 16 Dec, 09:45 AM | Blackwood Drive Community Hall, 47 Blackwood Drive, Melton South - map |
Melton M&M - Sat 10:35 | 16 Dec, 10:45 AM | Blackwood Drive Community Hall, 47 Blackwood Drive, Melton South - map |
Melton Next Steps - Sat 11:15 | 16 Dec, 11:30 AM | Blackwood Drive Community Hall, 47 Blackwood Drive, Melton South - map |
Moonee Ponds Cherubs - Sat 8:45 | 16 Dec, 08:45 AM | Kellaway Avenue Neighbourhood Centre, 5 Kellaway Avenue, Moonee Ponds - map |
Moonee Ponds Tots - Sat 9:20 | 16 Dec, 09:30 AM | Kellaway Avenue Neighbourhood Centre, 5 Kellaway Avenue, Moonee Ponds - map |
Moonee Ponds M&M - Sat 10:10 | 16 Dec, 10:30 AM | Kellaway Avenue Neighbourhood Centre, 5 Kellaway Avenue, Moonee Ponds - map |
Moonee Ponds M&M - Sat 10:50 | 16 Dec, 11:15 AM | Kellaway Avenue Neighbourhood Centre, 5 Kellaway Avenue, Moonee Ponds - map |
Mount Waverley Tots - Sun 9:45 | 17 Dec, 09:45 AM | Huntingtower Sports & Aquatic Centre - HSAC Dance Studio, 77 Waimarie Drive, Mount Waverley - map |
Mount Waverley M&M - Sun 10:35 | 17 Dec, 10:45 AM | Huntingtower Sports & Aquatic Centre - HSAC Dance Studio, 77 Waimarie Drive, Mount Waverley - map |
Narre Warren M&M - Sat 9:05 | 16 Dec, 09:00 AM | Mechanics Institute Narre Warren, 59 Webb Street, Narre Warren - map |
Narre Warren Tots - Sat 9:45 | 16 Dec, 09:45 AM | Mechanics Institute Narre Warren, 59 Webb Street, Narre Warren - map |
Narre Warren Next Steps - Sat 10:35 | 16 Dec, 10:45 AM | Mechanics Institute Narre Warren, 59 Webb Street, Narre Warren - map |
Newton Next Steps - Tue 4:15 | 12 Dec, 04:15 PM | St Francis of Assisi, 59 Newton Road, Newton - map |
Newton Tots - Wed 9:45 | 13 Dec, 09:45 AM | St Francis of Assisi, 59 Newton Road, Newton - map |
Newton M&M - Wed 10:35 | 13 Dec, 10:45 AM | St Francis of Assisi, 59 Newton Road, Newton - map |
Northgate M&M - Sat 9:05 | 9 Dec, 09:00 AM | Northgate Hall, 71 Scott St, Northgate - map |
Northgate Tots - Sat 9:45 | 9 Dec, 09:45 AM | Northgate Hall, 71 Scott St, Northgate - map |
Northgate Next Steps - Sat 10:35 | 9 Dec, 10:45 AM | Northgate Hall, 71 Scott St, Northgate - map |
Northgate Aspirants - Sat 11:25 | 2 Dec, 11:35 AM | Northgate Hall, 71 Scott St, Northgate - map |
Oakleigh M&M - Sat 9:05 | 16 Dec, 09:00 AM | Oakleigh Uniting Church, 154 Drummond St, Oakleigh - map |
Oakleigh Tots - Sat 9:45 | 16 Dec, 09:45 AM | Oakleigh Uniting Church, 154 Drummond St, Oakleigh - map |
Oakleigh M&M - Sat 10:35 | 16 Dec, 10:45 AM | Oakleigh Uniting Church, 154 Drummond St, Oakleigh - map |
Oakleigh Next Steps - Sat 11:15 | 16 Dec, 11:30 AM | Oakleigh Uniting Church, 154 Drummond St, Oakleigh - map |
Parramatta Next Steps - Sat 8:45 | 16 Dec, 08:45 AM | Parramatta Lions Club, 42A Ross Street, Parramatta North - map |
Parramatta M&M - Sat 9:35 | 16 Dec, 09:45 AM | Parramatta Lions Club, 42A Ross Street, Parramatta North - map |
Parramatta Tots - Sat 10:15 | 16 Dec, 10:30 AM | Parramatta Lions Club, 42A Ross Street, Parramatta North - map |
Parramatta Next Steps - Sat 11:05 | 16 Dec, 11:30 AM | Parramatta Lions Club, 42A Ross Street, Parramatta North - map |
Parramatta Aspirants - Sat 11:55 | 16 Dec, 12:30 PM | Parramatta Lions Club, 42A Ross Street, Parramatta North - map |
Parramatta Aspirants (2) - Sat 1:00 | 16 Dec, 01:45 PM | Parramatta Lions Club, 42A Ross Street, Parramatta North - map |
Pooraka Tots - Sat 9:45 | 16 Dec, 09:45 AM | Pooraka Farm Community Centre, 126 Henderson Ave, Pooraka - map |
Pooraka M&M - Sat 10:35 | 16 Dec, 10:45 AM | Pooraka Farm Community Centre, 126 Henderson Ave, Pooraka - map |
Port Melbourne Tots - Sat 9:45 | 16 Dec, 09:45 AM | Port Melbourne Community Room, 1/147 Liardet Street, Port Melbourne - map |
Port Melbourne M&M - Sat 10:35 | 16 Dec, 10:45 AM | Port Melbourne Community Room, 1/147 Liardet Street, Port Melbourne - map |
Port Melbourne Tots - Sun 9:45 | 17 Dec, 09:45 AM | Port Melbourne Community Room, 1/147 Liardet Street, Port Melbourne - map |
Port Melbourne M&M - Sun 10:35 | 17 Dec, 10:45 AM | Port Melbourne Community Room, 1/147 Liardet Street, Port Melbourne - map |
Port Melbourne Next Steps - Sun 11:15 | 17 Dec, 11:30 AM | Port Melbourne Community Room, 1/147 Liardet Street, Port Melbourne - map |
Richmond Tots - Sat 9:45 | 9 Dec, 09:45 AM | Dance Factory- Swan St, 225-227 Swan St, Richmond - map |
Richmond M&M - Sat 10:35 | 9 Dec, 10:45 AM | Dance Factory- Swan St, 225-227 Swan St, Richmond - map |
Richmond Tots - Sat 11:15 | 9 Dec, 11:30 AM | Dance Factory- Swan St, 225-227 Swan St, Richmond - map |
Rowville Tots - Mon 9:45 | 11 Dec, 09:45 AM | Uniting Church Hall Rowville, Cnr Fullham Road & Bridgewater Way, Rowville - map |
Rowville M&M - Mon 10:35 | 11 Dec, 10:45 AM | Uniting Church Hall Rowville, Cnr Fullham Road & Bridgewater Way, Rowville - map |
Rowville Tots - Fri 9:45 | 15 Dec, 09:45 AM | Uniting Church Hall Rowville, Cnr Fullham Road & Bridgewater Way, Rowville - map |
Rowville M&M - Fri 10:35 | 15 Dec, 10:45 AM | Uniting Church Hall Rowville, Cnr Fullham Road & Bridgewater Way, Rowville - map |
Seventeen Mile Rocks Next Steps - Thu 3:45 | 30 Nov, 03:45 PM | C3 Church Centenary, 512 Seventeen Mile Rocks Road, Seventeen Mile Rocks - map |
Seventeen Mile Rocks Aspirants - Thu 4:35 | 30 Nov, 04:45 PM | C3 Church Centenary, 512 Seventeen Mile Rocks Road, Seventeen Mile Rocks - map |
St Lucia Tots - Sat 9:45 | 9 Dec, 09:45 AM | St Lucia Community Hall, 27 Guilfoyle Street, Ironside Park, St Lucia - map |
St Lucia M&M - Sat 10:35 | 9 Dec, 10:45 AM | St Lucia Community Hall, 27 Guilfoyle Street, Ironside Park, St Lucia - map |
Taylors Lakes M&M - Fri 9:15 | 15 Dec, 09:15 AM | New Sydenham Community Centre, Level 1/1 Station St, Watergardens Town Centre, Taylors Lakes - map |
Taylors Lakes Tots - Fri 9:55 | 15 Dec, 10:00 AM | New Sydenham Community Centre, Level 1/1 Station St, Watergardens Town Centre, Taylors Lakes - map |
Taylors Lakes M&M - Fri 10:45 | 15 Dec, 11:00 AM | New Sydenham Community Centre, Level 1/1 Station St, Watergardens Town Centre, Taylors Lakes - map |
Tusmore Tots - Sun 9:45 | 17 Dec, 09:45 AM | Burnside Town Hall, 401 Greenhill Road, Tusmore - map |
Tusmore M&M - Sun 10:35 | 17 Dec, 10:45 AM | Burnside Town Hall, 401 Greenhill Road, Tusmore - map |
Tusmore Next Steps - Sun 11:15 | 17 Dec, 11:30 AM | Burnside Town Hall, 401 Greenhill Road, Tusmore - map |
Waverton Tots - Sat 9:45 | 16 Dec, 09:45 AM | Waverton Uniting Church Community Centre, 75 Bay Road, Waverton - map |
Waverton M&M - Sat 10:35 | 16 Dec, 10:45 AM | Waverton Uniting Church Community Centre, 75 Bay Road, Waverton - map |
West Ryde Tots - Sat 8:50 | 16 Dec, 08:45 AM | West Ryde Community Hall, 3-5 Anthony Road, West Ryde - map |
West Ryde Tots - Sat 9:45 | 16 Dec, 09:45 AM | West Ryde Community Hall, 3-5 Anthony Road, West Ryde - map |
West Ryde M&M - Sat 10:35 | 16 Dec, 10:45 AM | West Ryde Community Hall, 3-5 Anthony Road, West Ryde - map |
West Ryde Next Steps - Sat 11:15 | 16 Dec, 11:30 AM | West Ryde Community Hall, 3-5 Anthony Road, West Ryde - map |
[Last Updated 31/10/2023 7:39am]